Privacy Policy

Please read the following policy to understand how we will treat the information which is collected or you give to us when you use this site.

Your Data
Northgate Public Services (NPS) takes the privacy of our visitors' data very seriously. We are required to comply with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to the processing of any personal data we obtain from you. This Privacy Policy informs you how we use the information we collect about you via this website so that you can decide whether or not to provide it to us and are aware of exactly how your data will be used.

What personal data is collected?
Your personal data is data that allows others to identify you and includes, by way of example, your name, an address, email address or other information you choose to provide. The only personal data collected from this website is via the contact us and information forms, which are only used to be able to reply to you using the information you have chosen to provide.

Please also refer to the Website use of Cookies page.

What do we do with your personal information?
The only information we collect from you is via the information requests forms, along with the minimal use of Cookies. We may disclose this information as required by law or to certain selected third parties within NPS/Reality and NGA/Reality. We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to other parties for any purposes.

Contact Us

If you have any concerns or questions about privacy, please Contact us or write to Reality, NPS Marketing, Northgate Public Services, Peoplebuilding 2, Peoplebuilding Estate, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Herts. HP2 4NW

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to respond to changing legal regulations or business concerns.